Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | PHS Boys Swim Co-op vs. Grand Junction
Grand-Trail Splash Prelims | |
Grand-Trail Splash Prelims | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | Distribute PSAT/SAT information to 9th,10th,11th, Graders in English classes *English Classrooms | |
Distribute PSAT/SAT information to 9th,10th,11th, Graders in English classes *English Classrooms | ||
2:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Commons
Cheer - Saunders | |
Cheer - Saunders | ||
2:00pm | vs. Fruita Monument
@ Suplizo Field
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Team Room
Girls Soccer - Gillmor | |
Girls Soccer - Gillmor | ||
3:30pm | vs. Rock Canyon | |
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | |
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | |
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Girls Soccer - Gillmor | |
Girls Soccer - Gillmor | ||
4:15pm | vs. Ponderosa | |
4:15pm | vs. ThunderRidge | |
4:30pm | vs. Rock Canyon | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Commons
more.. Girls Soccer team Dinner | |
Girls Soccer team Dinner | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Track
Rocky Mountain Special Olympics | |
Rocky Mountain Special Olympics | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany | |
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | PHS Boys Swim Co-op vs. Grandview
Grand-Trail Splash Finals | |
Grand-Trail Splash Finals | ||
TBD | vs. TBA | |
TBD | vs. Douglas County
@ Douglas County High School
| |
7:00am- 8:30am |
CHS Gym - Large
| |
8:30am- 11:30am |
CHS Gym - Large
more.. Basketball - Rohnert/White | |
Basketball - Rohnert/White | ||
11:00am | vs. Eaglecrest | |
11:00am | vs. Eaglecrest | |
11:00am | vs. Grand Junction | |
11:00am | vs. Lutheran | |
11:30am | Chaparral Girls Lacrosse Co-op vs. Ralston Valley | |
1:00pm | vs. Lutheran |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Storage of TESTING MATERIALS & PREP Counselor's Office- McAvoy, St. Louis, Counselor #3 TBD | ||
Storage of TESTING MATERIALS & PREP Counselor's Office- McAvoy, St. Louis, Counselor #3 TBD | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | |
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | |
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Commons 2
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
4:15pm | vs. Dakota Ridge | |
5:00pm | vs. Chatfield | |
5:00pm | vs. Chatfield | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Wish Week Movie Night | |
Wish Week Movie Night | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Track
Rocky Mountain Special Olympics | |
Rocky Mountain Special Olympics | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Library
Cheer - Saunders | |
Cheer - Saunders | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany | |
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Storage of TESTING MATERIALS & PREP Counselor's Office- McAvoy, St. Louis, Counselor #3 TBD | ||
Storage of TESTING MATERIALS & PREP Counselor's Office- McAvoy, St. Louis, Counselor #3 TBD | ||
TBD | vs. Mountain Vista | |
TBD | vs. Mountain Vista
@ TBA | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Weight Room
Track - Gabaldo/Nelson | |
Track - Gabaldo/Nelson | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | |
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | |
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Band Room 707U
Winter Percussion - Tano | |
Winter Percussion - Tano | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
4:30pm | vs. Ponderosa | |
4:45pm | vs. Douglas County
@ Douglas County High School
| |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Theater
Wish Week Karaoke Night | |
Wish Week Karaoke Night | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Library
Poms Meeting | |
Poms Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Commons
Rec Cheer Tumbling Class - Reilly | |
Rec Cheer Tumbling Class - Reilly | ||
6:00pm | vs. Douglas County | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany | |
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Storage of TESTING MATERIALS & PREP Counselor's Office- McAvoy, St. Louis, Counselor #3 TBD | ||
Storage of TESTING MATERIALS & PREP Counselor's Office- McAvoy, St. Louis, Counselor #3 TBD | ||
TBD | vs. TBA | |
8:00am | vs. Castle View | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Boys Basketball - Rohnert | |
Boys Basketball - Rohnert | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | |
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | |
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
4:30pm | vs. Heritage | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
CHS Theater
23rd Judicial District Assembly | |
23rd Judicial District Assembly | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Track
Rocky Mountain Special Olympics | |
Rocky Mountain Special Olympics | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Wish Week Dodge Ball Tournament | |
Wish Week Dodge Ball Tournament | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany | |
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany | ||
7:30pm | vs. Heritage | |
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Weight Room
Hockey - Cairns | |
Hockey - Cairns |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Storage of TESTING MATERIALS & PREP Counselor's Office- McAvoy, St. Louis, Counselor #3 TBD | ||
Storage of TESTING MATERIALS & PREP Counselor's Office- McAvoy, St. Louis, Counselor #3 TBD | ||
5:45am- 8:00am |
CHS Gym - Large
| |
7:15am- 8:15am |
CHS Library
SAT Proctor Training | |
SAT Proctor Training | ||
7:15am- 8:15am |
CHS Room 519U
CMAS Proctor Training | |
CMAS Proctor Training | ||
7:15am- 8:15am |
CHS Computer Lab - 519L
PSAT 9 Proctor Training | |
PSAT 9 Proctor Training | ||
7:15am- 8:15am |
CHS Computer Lab - 419L
PSAT 10 Proctor Training | |
PSAT 10 Proctor Training | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Gillmor | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | |
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | |
Boys Volleyball Practice - JV | ||
3:30pm | vs. Douglas County | |
3:30pm | vs. Castle View | |
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Band Room 707U
Winter Percussion - Tano | |
Winter Percussion - Tano | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
4:00pm | PHS Boys Swim Co-op vs. Highlands Ranch
JV Meet | |
JV Meet | ||
4:15pm | vs. Elizabeth | |
4:15pm | vs. Elizabeth | |
4:30pm | Denver East vs. Chaparral Girls Lacrosse Co-op | |
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Commons
Wish Week Community Night | |
Wish Week Community Night | ||
4:45pm | vs. Legend | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice - Davis | ||
5:00pm | vs. Douglas County | |
5:00pm | vs. Douglas County | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Track
Rocky Mountain Special Olympics | |
Rocky Mountain Special Olympics | ||
6:00pm | vs. Legend | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany | |
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice - Germany | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Boys Basketball | |
Boys Basketball |